Meet The Team

The Team That Makes It Work

Founders

Lutel James

Lutel James

Founder
Will Bowler

Will Bowler

Founder

Trustees

David Adams

David Adams

Trustee
Janet Hall

Janet Hall

Trustee
Marina Active

Marina Active

Trustee
Mark Henry

Mark Henry

Trustee

Office

Anna Marie

Anna Marie

Administrative Officer
Louise Tanner

Louise Tanner

Finance
St Clair Brown

St Clair Brown

Safeguarding Officer

Project Leads

Adele Trew

Adele Trew

Ujima
Alex Bryan

Alex Bryan

G.A.N.G
Brian Claxton

Brian Claxton

G.A.N.G
David Adams

David Adams

Urban Music Orchestra
Derek Evelyn

Derek Evelyn

Hearts Steel Orchestra
Janet Hall

Janet Hall

Chapeltown Cougars
Lamin Jassey

Lamin Jassey

TanTanKunda
Marina Active

Marina Active

Ujima
Norman Francis

Norman Francis

G.A.N.G
Steven Walker

Steven Walker

Chapeltown Cougars
Wayne Cunningham

Wayne Cunningham

Meanwood Abc

Pathway2Pro

Asher Bailey

Asher Bailey

Coach
Clint Oduor

Clint Oduor

Coach
Jake Boyd

Jake Boyd

Coach
Jonathan Hyman

Jonathan Hyman

Tutor
Lutel James

Lutel James

Lead
Neil Ross

Neil Ross

Lead/Coach

Chapeltown Juniors

Alex Hammond

Alex Hammond

Under 7- 8
Andrew Blair

Andrew Blair

Under 15-s
Andy Taylor

Andy Taylor

Under 11
Anthony Greaves

Anthony Greaves

Under 12
Anthony Osei

Anthony Osei

Under 16-s
Asher Bailey

Asher Bailey

Under 14-s
Calvin James

Calvin James

Under 7- 8
Christian Spencer

Christian Spencer

Under 12
Clint Oduor

Clint Oduor

Under 16-s
Clovio Azie

Clovio Azie

Under 10
Clovio Diclementa

Clovio Diclementa

Under 7- 8
Daniel Bridges

Daniel Bridges

Under 11
Derrelle Goodison

Derrelle Goodison

Under 13-s
Derrick James

Derrick James

Under 9
Jake Boyd

Jake Boyd

Under 15-s
Jake Boyd

Jake Boyd

Under 15-s
Jamie Adams

Jamie Adams

Under 12-s
Jason McGinnes

Jason McGinnes

Under 11
Johnny Cooper

Johnny Cooper

Under 11
Kamran Khan

Kamran Khan

Under 11
Keenan Bailey

Keenan Bailey

Under 15-s
Keenan Bailey

Keenan Bailey

Under 15-s
Loran Lewis

Loran Lewis

Under 14-s
Lutel James

Lutel James

Chairman
Lutel James

Lutel James

Under 16-s
Mat Dolan

Mat Dolan

Under 12-s
Michael Reddington

Michael Reddington

Under 11
Neil Hollingworth

Neil Hollingworth

Under 12
Richard Smith

Richard Smith

Under 14-s
Rob Kelly

Rob Kelly

Under 12-s
Ryan Trueman

Ryan Trueman

Under 11
Ryan Trueman

Ryan Trueman

Under 11
Sean Wallace

Sean Wallace

Under 13-s
Shane Fenton

Shane Fenton

Development Squad 4- 6 Years
Shaun Duffield

Shaun Duffield

Under 14-s
Simba Mudunges

Simba Mudunges

Under 11
Teddy Goulding

Teddy Goulding

Under 9
Verity Dolan

Verity Dolan

Under 10
Will Bowler

Will Bowler

Football Secretary
Will Bowler

Will Bowler

Development Squad 4- 6 Years
Will Bowler

Will Bowler

Under 12-s

Ambassadors

Carole Small

Carole Small

G.A.N.G
Mary Lewis

Mary Lewis

G.A.N.G
Tracy Coley

Tracy Coley

G.A.N.G